1
2
3
4
5

Staff and Classes

Mrs Anna C Ballance Headteacher
Mrs Gemma Penny Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Emily Holloway Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs Joanne Turner SENCo 

Office Team

Mrs Alison Allen Office Manager &
Finance Administrator
Mrs Vicki Ponting Administrative Assistant
 

Nursery Team - One Class, Two Sessions – AM

Miss Nicola Soley Nursery Teacher
Mrs Julie Bowne Nursery Nurse
Mrs Karen Wills Teaching Assistant 

Reception Team - Two Classes

Mrs Victoria Hobbs Reception Teacher
Miss Cat Prain Reception Teacher
Mrs Tina Key Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jackie Sawyer Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Williams Teaching Assistant

Year 1 - Two Classes

Miss Lucy Clayton Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Palser / Mrs Mason Year 1 Teachers
Mrs Widge Stirrat Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alison Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Annette Perks Teaching Assistant
   

Year 2 - Two Classes

 
Mrs Emily Holloway/Mrs Tracy Abson Year 2 Teachers
Miss Sadie Ward Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Chris Adams Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Allen-Miles Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Gough Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen White Teaching Assistant

Year 3, 4, 5 and 6 Classes

Miss Sally Moore  Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Goldsworthy / Mrs Mason Year 3 Teachers
Mrs Sarah Andrews Year 3 & 4 Teacher (Mixed Class) 
Mr Freddie Stott Year 4 & 5 Teacher (Mixed Class)
Mr Tim Guile Year 5 & 6 Teacher (Mixed Class)
Mrs Penny / Mrs Thompson Year 5 & 6 Teachers (Mixed Class)
   
Mrs Gooch Chima Teaching Assistant Year 3
Mr Henry Frater Teaching Assistant Year 3
Mrs Karen Soanes Teaching Assistant Year 3
Mrs Leesa Sneddon Teaching Assistant Year 3 & 4
Mrs Joanne Stanley Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 4 & 5
Mrs Kerry Catling Teaching Assistant Year 5 & 6
Mrs Falguni Desai Teaching Assistant Year 5 & 6
Mrs Amanda Magnay Teaching Assistant Year 5 & 6 

Release/PPA Teachers

Mr Sean Callery PPA Teacher / Music Teacher
 

Support Staff

Mr Russell Dawe Caretaker
Mrs Gail Rampton Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rita Green Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Zoe Bubb Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Clare Gardiner Cleaner
Mrs Alison Smith Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Widge Stirrat Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Mobbs Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Donna Randall Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Bishop  Lunchtime Supervisor 

Sunshine Club

Mrs Barbara Long Sunshine Leader
Mrs Vanessa Hawkins Playworker
Mrs Michelle Shepherd Playworker