1
2
3
4
5

Staff and Classes

Mrs Anna C Ballance Headteacher
Mrs Gemma Penny Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Emily Holloway Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs Holly Atkinson SENCo 

Office Team

Mrs Alison Allen Office Manager &
Finance Administrator
Mrs Vicki Ponting Administrative Assistant
Mrs Laura East Administrative Assistant
 

Foundation Stage Team ~ Nursery & Reception

Miss Tabitha Baird Nursery Teacher
Mrs Hannah Luker Reception Teacher
Mrs Alex Marsh Reception Teacher
   

Year 1 & 2 - Three Classes

Mrs Emily Holloway Year 1 & 2 Teacher
Mrs Andrea Hooton Year 1 & 2 Teacher
Miss Anya Perkins  Year 1 & 2 Teacher
   

Year 3, 4, 5 and 6 Classes

Miss Claire Hunter Year 3 Teachers
Mr Matt Street Year 3 Teacher
Mr Tim Guile Year 4 Teacher  
Miss Bobbie Wright Year 4 Teacher 
Mrs Holden White & Mrs Palser Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Sara Thorpe Year 5 Teacher
Miss Charlotte Hutson  Year 6 Teacher 
Mrs Gemma Penny Year 6 Teacher

Release/PPA Teachers

Mr Sean Callery PPA Teacher / Music Teacher
Mrs Sharon Holliday Languages Teacher
   

Classroom Support Staff

 
Mrs Chris Adams Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Allen-Miles Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Bowne Nursery Nurse
Mrs Kerry Catling Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Cladingboel Teaching Assistant
Mrs Falguni Desai Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Gough Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tina Key Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alyson Leman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Magnay Teaching Assistant
Mrs Annette Perks Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jackie Sawyer Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alison Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Leesa Sneddon Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Soanes Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Springett Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Stanley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Widge Stirrat Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen White Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Wills Teaching Assistant
   

Other Support Staff

Mr Russell Dawe Caretaker
Mrs Gail Rampton Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Clare Gardiner Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Zoe Bubb Cleaner
Mrs Rita Green Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Alison Smith Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Widge Stirrat Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Mobbs Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Donna Randall Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Bishop  Lunchtime Supervisor 
Mrs Vanessa Leftley Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sandra Collins Lunchtime Supervisor

Sunshine Club

Mrs Sarah Brook Sunshine Leader
Mrs Vanessa Hawkins Playworker
Mrs Michelle Shepherd Playworker