STAFF

Staff and Classes

  • Mrs Anna Ballance Principal & Senior Staff
  • Mrs Gemma Penny Deputy Principal & SENCo & Senior Staff
  • Mrs Emily Holloway Assistant Principal & Nursery Teacher & Reception Teacher & Senior Staff

Office Team

  • Mrs Lucy Sullivan Senior Pupil Services Officer
  • Mrs Vicki Ponting Pupil Services Officer
  • Mrs Laura East Pupil Services Officer

Foundation Stage Team ~ Nursery & Reception

  • Mrs Emily Holloway Assistant Principal & Nursery Teacher & Reception Teacher & Senior Staff
  • Mrs Alex Marsh Reception Teacher & Teaching Staff

Year 1, 2 & 3

  • Miss Tabitha Baird Teaching Staff & Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Andrea Hooton Teaching Staff & Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Anya Perkins Teaching Staff & Year 2 Teacher & Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Kelly Holden-White Teaching Staff & Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Terri Tomassi Teaching Staff & Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Lauren MacGillivray Teaching Staff & Year 3 Teacher

Year 4, 5 and 6 Classes

  • Mr Matt Street Teaching Staff & Year 4 Teacher
  • Miss Bobbie Wright Teaching Staff & Year 4 Teacher
  • Mrs Sara Thorpe Teaching Staff & Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Charlotte Hutson Teaching Staff & Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Alli Cole Teaching Staff & Year 5 Teacher
  • Mrs Lynn Wilson Teaching Staff & Year 6 Teacher

Release/PPA Teachers

  • Mr Sean Callery Music Teacher & PPA Teacher & Teaching Staff
  • Mrs Sharon Holliday Languages Teacher & Teaching Staff

Classroom Support Staff

  • Mrs Chris Adams Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Holly Allen-Miles Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julie Bowne Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Kerry Catling Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Amanda Cladingboel Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Falguni Desai Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Lilani Golland Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sally Gough Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Tina Key Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Alyson Leman Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Annette Perks Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jackie Sawyer Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Smith Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Leesa Sneddon Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Soanes Breakfast Club & Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Claire Springett Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Joanne Stanley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Widge Stirrat Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen White Teaching Assistant
  • Ms Kirstie Hine Teaching Assistant
  • Louise Fitzmaurice Classroom Support Staff & Teaching Assistant
  • Lucy Russell Classroom Support Staff & Teaching Assistant

Other Support Staff

  • Mr Russell Dawe Caretaker
  • Mrs Gail Rampton Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor & Sunshine Club
  • Mrs Sandra Collins Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mr Dennis Hawkins Cleaner
  • Mrs Rita Green Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Emma Atkins Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Donna Randall Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Sharon Bishop Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Vanessa Leftley Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Carole Boyle Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Gillian McGarrity Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Carol Lloyd Cleaner & Other Support Staff
  • Elzbieta Bernacka Cleaner & Other Support Staff
  • Jo Lloyd Lunchtime Supervisor & Other Support Staff
  • Louise Long Lunchtime Supervisor & Other Support Staff

Sunshine Club

  • Mrs Gail Rampton Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor & Sunshine Club
  • Mrs Sarah Brook Sunshine Leader
  • Mrs Michelle Shepherd Playworker

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Jan Rowlinson Catering Supervisor
  • Mrs Vanessa Hawkins Catering Assistants
  • Miss Sian Chandler Catering Assistants

Address

Southwold Primary & Nursery School
Holm Way
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 3UU

Quick Contact

Tel: 01869 324061

Fax: 01869 322376

 

Click here to Email

Website Compliance

The White Horse Federation

»
Swindon Schools

Wiltshire Schools

Gloucestershire Schools

Oxfordshire Schools

The White Horse Federation